History of ANNA Award, Scholarship, and Grant Recipients

Awards

Number Award
101 Outstanding Contribution to ANNA
102 Ron Brady Memorial Award for Excellence in Volunteer Leadership
103 Clinical Practice Award
104 Nephrology Nurse Educator
105 Excellence in Nephrology Nursing Management Award
106 Nephrology Nurse Researcher Award
108 Quality Care Award
110 Spirit of Nephrology Award
111 Outstanding Chapter Recognition Award
112 Chapter Strategic Collaboration Award
114 Regional Chapter Awards
115 Chapter Recruitment & Retention Awards
116 Board of Directors' Award
117 Representation Award
118 Research Abstract Award
119 Nephrology Nursing Journal Writing Contest Awards
122 Research Sharing Awards
123 Kelly McManus Memorial Award
124 Regional Chapter Health Policy Advocacy STAR Awards
125 Regional Chapter Rising STAR Awards
126 Helen Feigenbaum Award for the Promotion of Excellence in Nephrology Nursing
Number Award
201-205 ANNA Career Mobility Scholarships
206 AbbVie/Pamela Balzer Career Mobility Scholarship
207 Angelini Pharma Inc. Career Mobility Scholarship
209 Janel Parker Career Mobility Scholarship (formerly Anthony J. Jannetti, Inc. Career Mobility Scholarship)
210-212 NNCC Career Mobility Scholarship
304 Clinical Practice Grants
305 Gloria Scharf Beedie Memorial Scholarship
306-308 Nurse in Washington Internship (NIWI)
310 Research Grant
311-313 Evidence-Based Research Grants
400 National Student Nurses’ Association (NSNA) Scholarship 

  Awards


101 - Outstanding Contribution to ANNA
2013    Lillian Pryor
2012    Suzann VanBurskirk
2011    Norma Gomez
2010    Lesley Dinwiddie
2009    Caroline Counts
2008    Beth Ulrich
2007    Nancy Sharp
2006    Glenda Payne
2005    Kathleen Smith
2004   Carolyn Latham
2003    Karen Robbins
2002    Gail Wick
2001    Annette Frauman
2000    Karen Schardin
1999    Terran Warren Sims
1998    Sally McCulloch
1997    Lowanna Binkley
1996    Sally Burrows-Hudson
1995    Gail Wick
1994    Patricia Jordan
1993    Patricia Preisig
1992    Janel Parker
1991    Elizabeth Cameron
1990    Linda Smith
1989    Carmella Bocchino
1988    Dawn Brennan
1987    Marcia Keen
1986    Louise Battista
1985    Geri Biddle
1984    Betty Irwin Crandall
1983    Donna Mapes
1982    Susan Hopper
1981    Marcia Clark


 102 - Ron Brady Memorial Award for Excellence in Volunteer Leadership (Sponsored by Anthony J. Jannetti, Inc.)    
2013    Magen White
2012    Ellen Dutschke
2011    Loretta Jackson Brown
2010    Jeanene Trochesset
2009    Marilyn Eilert
2008    Sharon Longton
2007    Deborah Bowe
2006    Molly Cahill
2005    Mary Haras
2004    Mary Gritzmaker Schira
2003    Jean Nardini
2002    Sandra Bodin
2001    Monica Graham
2000    Kathleen Smith
1999    Karen Schardin
1998    Barbara Prowant


 103 - Clinical Practice Award (Sponsored by Anthony J. Jannetti, Inc.)
2013    Rebecca McKee-Waddle
2012    Cynthia Frazier
2011    Andrea Easom
2010    Elizabeth Evans
2008    Nancy Ruth
2007    Christine Sutich
2006    Sarah Dore
2005    B. Sandra Miholics
2003    Cyrena M. Gilman
2002    Sheila O’Day
2000    Helen Currier
1999    Karen Giuliano
1998    Lesley Dinwiddie
1997    Betty Carter
1996    Donna Bednarski
1995    Martha Kleindienst
1994    Gwen McNatt
1993    Kathy Morawski
1992    Mandy Bass
1991    Peggy Erickson
1990    Nancy O'pry Gentry
1989    Janice Weems
1988    Lois Schmidt
1987    Christy Price
1985    Dawn Brennan
1984    Betty Irwin Cradall


 104 - Nephrology Nurse Educator (Sponsored by DaVita)
2013    Sara Kennedy
2012    Patricia Kirchgessner
2011    Deuzimar Kulawik
2010    Cheryl Groenhoff
2009    Barbara Prowant
2008    Patricia McCarley
2007    Deborah Brouwer
2006    Sara Kennedy
2005    Evey Muniz
2004    Mary Schira
2003    Lorus Hawbecker
2002    Gladys Benavente
2001    Cheryl Groenhoff
2000    Joanne Affiinito
1999    Clare Sasak
1998    Karen Bell
1997    Sue Preuett
1996    Nancy Driscoll
1995    Bettina Braj
1994    Patricia Baltz Salai
1993    Janice Robinson
1992    Mary Ann Gould
1991    Gail Wick
1990    Linda Smith
1989    Marguerite Hartigan
1988    Joan Nitz
1987    Larry Lancaster
1985    Nancy Hoffart
1984    Beth Berra


 105 - Excellence in Nephrology Nursing Management Award
2012    Patricia Olson
2011    Glenda Harbert
2010    Norma Heard
2009    Barbara Prowant
2008    Johnie Flotte-Mouille
2007    Deborah Bowe
2006    Glinda Stricklin
2005    Beverly Schafer
2004    Nancy Pierce
2003    Karen Prussing
2002    Mary Ann Ryan
2001    Marlene Ledo
2000    Deborah Johnson
1999    Sharon Longton
1998    Maura McCann
1997    Denise Kessler-Fogil
1996    Wanda Flynn
1995    LaVonne Burrows
1994    Donna Bednarski
1993    Cynthia Frazier
1992    Suzan Holliday
1991    Patti Wilkinson
1990    Barbara Bednar
1989    Lenora Ryan
1988    Marilyn Neff


 106 - Nephrology Nurse Researcher Award
2013    Kim Lingerfelt
2012    Joni Walton
2009    Kathy Morawski
2008    Robert MacKinnon
2007    Heather Beanlands
2006    Anita Molzahn
2005    Charlotte Thomas-Hawkins
2004    Rebecca Sloan
2002    Donna Mapes
2001    Kathy Parker
1999    Janet Welch
1998    Laurie Badzek
1997    Marilyn Bartucci
1996    Debra Elmer
1995    Donna Hathway
1994    Rosalie Starzomski
1993    Patricia Preisig
1992    Anita Molzahn
1991    Sharon Lewis
1990    Annette Frauman
1988    Barbara Prowant
1987    Janel Parker
1985    Research SIG (Kathy Joyce Chair)


 108 - Quality Care Award (Sponsored by Church & Dwight Co., Inc.)
2013    Leslie Dork
2012    Susan Bridger
2011    Linda Owens
2010    Linda Giannamore
2009    Deborah Trudell
2008    Janet English
2007    Fides Pangilinan
2006    Carol Stack
2005    Maureen Eisele
2004    Jean Audrain
2003    Mary Cox


 110 - Spirit of Nephrology Award (Sponsored by HDCN.com)
2013    Juanita Martinez
2012    Valerie Lee
2011    Sally Campoy
2010    Margaret Nusser Gerlach
2009    Annette Vigneux
2008    Donna Bednarski
2007    Alice Luehr
2006    Marion Church
2005    Laura Broome
2004    Clara Neyhart


 111 - Outstanding Chapter Recognition Award
2013    Dogwood
2012    Tri-State Ohio
2011    Dogwood
2010    Keystone
2009    Acadiana
2008    Big Sky
2007    Jersey North
2006    Desert Vista
2005    Palmetto
2004    Gitchee Gumee
2003    Platte River
2002    Alamo City
2001    Southeast Minnesota
2000    Northeast Tri State
1999    South Florida Flamingo
1998    High Country
1997    Garden State
1996    Commonwealth
1995    Wisconsin
1994    Windy City
1993    Northern California
1992    Southeast Minnesota
1991    Mass Bay
1990    Sacramento Valley
1989    Keystone
1988    Hazel Taylor
1987    Connecticut
1985    Heart of America
1984    St. Louis Metro
1982    Cardinal


 112 - Chapter Strategic Collaboration Award
2013    Black Swamp
2012    Dogwood, Masters City, and Peach
2011    Garden State
2010    Dogwood
2009    Cardinal, Greater Charlotte, Blue Ridge, and Tar River
2008    Dallas, Lone Star, Alamo City, El Paso, Gulf Coast, Heart of Texas, Palm Valley, Sand Dollar, and East Texas
2006    Southeast Minnesota, Twin Cities Metro, Greater Minnesota, and Gitchee Gumee
2005    Dallas, Lone Star, Alamo City, El Paso, Gulf Coast, Heart of Texas, Palm Valley, Sand Dollar, and East Texas
2003   Gitchee Gumee, Greater Minnesota, Southeast Minnesota, and Twin Cities Metro
2002   Northern California, East Bay Regional, and Silicon Valley
2000   Central Virginia, Commonwealth, and Tidewater
1997    Capitol and Baltimore
1995    Garden State and Jersey North
1994    Siskiyou and Cascades
1993    Colonial and Big Apple


 114 - Regional Chapter STAR Awards
2013    Jersey North, Alamo City, Bluegrass, San Joaquin Valley
2012    Keystone, Dogwood, Kentuckiana, Greater Puget Sound
2011    Garden State, Dallas, Heart of America, Big Sky
2010    Jersey North, Acadiana, Windy City, Puget Sound
2009    Keystone, Dogwood, Heart of America, Desert Vista
2008    Jersey North, Acadiana, Windy City, San Joaquin
2007    Keystone, Dallas, Heart of America, San Joaquin
2006    Jersey North, Palmetto, Twin Cities Metro, Big Sky
2005    Three Rivers, Alamo City, Windy City, Desert Vista
2004   Keystone, Dallas, St. Louis Metro, Big Sky Chapter, Southeast Minnesota, Inland Empire
2002   Three Rivers, Dallas, Platte River, Nephros South
2001   Keystone, Alamo City, Mid Plains, Greater Puget Sound
2000   Northern New England, Cardinal, Twin Cities Metro, Big Skies
1999   Central New York
1998   Colonial, Lake Effect, Music City, Sawtooth
1997   Susquehanna, Heart of Illinois, Tidewater, Sacramento Valley
1996    Northeast Tri-State, St. Louis Metro, Dallas, Pacific Island
1995   Jersey North, Tri-State, Palmetto, Northern Lights
1994   Colorado, Suncoast, Wisconsin, Three Rivers
1993   Greater Puget Sound, Caribbean, Michigan, Garden State
1992   Central Arizona, Long Island, Alamo City, Windy City
1991   Colonial, Arkansas, Northcoast, Cascades
1990   Colorado, Southeast Minnesota, R. Michael Huddle, Northeast Tri-State


 115 - Recruitment & Retention Awards
2013    Regional: Northeast Tri-State, Tar River, Ozarks Regional, Intermountain
            National: Windy City
2012    Regional: Long Island, Music City, Central Missouri, Sawtooth
            National: Central Missouri
2011    Regional: Northern New England, Hub City, Buckeye, Greater Puget Sound
            National: Hub City
2010    Regional: Three Rivers, Northeast Oklahoma, Central Missouri, Surfside
            National: Northeast Oklahoma
2009    Regional: Mountain State, Palm Valley, Mid Plains, Inland Empire
            National: Tidewater
2008    Regional: Keystone, Palm Valley,Red River Valley, Intermountain
            National: Keystone
2007    Regional: Keystone, Blue Ridge, Dakota, Sawtooth
            National: Keystone
2006    Regional: Great Lakes, Hub City, Black Swamp, Desert Vista
            National: Desert Vista
2005  Regional: Capitol, Dogwood, Centennial, Sacramento Valley
            National: Dogwood
2004    Regional: Northern New England, Shellcoast, Platte River, Nuevo Mexico
           National: Michigan


 116 - Board of Directors' Award
2013    Donna Casey
2012    Nida Quirong-Jones
2011    B. Sandy Miholics
2010    Beverly Grier-Smith
2009    Angela Taylor-Smith
2008    Robert MacKinnon and Laureen McClure
2007    Lisa Carter
2006    M. Sue McManus
2005    Kathleen Kuchta
2004    Mary Houglum
2003    Anne Harty
2002    Margaret Nusser-Gerlach
2001    Paul Gallagher
2000    Kim Hicks
1999    Emily Ramos
1998    Glenda Payne
1997    Diane Lehrman
1996    Jim Gillespie
1995    Terran Mathers
1994    Johna Tiedke
1993    Jo Johnson
1992     Levita Lingo
1991     Hazel Pursel


 117 - Representation Award
2013    B. Sandy Miholics
2012    David Walz
2011    Nida Quirong-Jones
2010    Deborah Brouwer
            Juanita Martinez
2009    Nitaya Soeprono
2008    Linda Bethea
2007    Alice Luehr and Nancy Pierce
2006    Donna Bednarski
2005    Christine Ceccarelli
2003    Kitty Richardson
2002    Carol Isaac MacKusick
2001    Susan Blalock
2000    Diane Hohwald (Special Recognition)


  118 - Research Abstract Award
2013    Tamara Kear
2012    Sheila Doss-McQuitty
2011    Janice O'Brien
2010    Zorica Kauric-Klein
2009    Daria Kring
2008    Lori Harwood
2007    Charlotte Thomas-Hawkins
2006    Sheila Doss
2005    Gail Chop
2004    Karen Pugh-Clark
2003    Linda Morrison
2002    Terran Mathers
2001    Charlotte Thomas-Hawkins
2000    Charlotte Thomas-Hawkins
1998    Joan Mayers
1997    Laurie Badzek
1996    Nancy Sanderson
1995    Nancy Hoffart
1994    Carol Meers
1993    Anita Molzahn
1992    Gwen McNatt, Patricia Jordan
1991    Leonor Ponferrada
1990    Ana Schaper
 


 119 - Nephrology Nursing Journal Writing Contest Award

Education   
2013    Cynthia Russell
2012    Kim Lingerfelt
2011    Christine Bakke
2010    Lynda Ball, Nancy Hoffart
2009    Mary Haras
2008    Jean Kammerer, Glenn Garry, Marguerite Hartigan, Barbara Carter, and Linda Erlich
2007    Lynda Ball
2006    Glenda Payne and Jenny Bell
2004    Maria Luongo/Peritoneal Dialysis Special Interest Group
2001    Elizabeth Howard and Karen Wiseman
1999    Mandy Moss
1998    Carol Headley
1997    Catherine Sandmann
1996    Anita Molzahn
1995    Sally Hause
1994    Elaine Colvin, Margaret Myhre, Jane Welch, and Bernard J. Hamme
1993    Karen Wiseman
1992    Patricia Spilman and Andrew Whelton
1991    Roberta Stokes
1990    Nancy Hoffart

 Research
2013    Anita Molzahn
2012    Jane Gardner
2011    Francess Victoria Nelson Danquah
2010    Daria Kring and Patricia Crane
2009    Anita Molzahn
2008    Jane Gardner, Charlotte Thomas-Hawkins, Louis Fogg, and Carolyn Latham
2007    Janet Welch, Susan Perkins, Cynthia Johnson, and Michael Kraus
2006    Heather Locking-Cusolito, Lori Harwood, Barbara Wilson, Kathy Burgess, Marlene Elliot, Kerri Gallo, Janice Ische, Julie Ann Lawrence-Murphy, Jane Ridley, Margaret Robb, Cheryl Taylor, and Judy Tigert
2005    Roberta Braun Curtin
2004    Charlotte Thomas-Hawkins
2003    Janet Welch
2002    Kristine Martin-McDonald
2001    Laurie Badzek, Heather Cline, Alvin Moss, and Stephen Hines
2000    Nancy Kunter
1999    Rebecca Sloan
1998    Charlotte Thomas-Hawkins, Helen Currier, Mary Denno, and Gail Wick
1997    Lesley Dinwiddie
1996    Alice Whittaker and Barbara Albee
1995    Nancy Hoffart
1994    Carol Estwing Ferrans and Marjorie J. Powers
1993    Jeanette Chambers
1992    Sharon L. Lewis, Marilyn Campbell, Phoebe J. Becktell, Christa L. Cooper, and William C. Hunt
1991    Susan Gallagher-Lepak
1990    Barbara Chupka Smith and Hahn Winslow

 Clinical Practice
2013    Billie Axley
2012    Debra Castner
2011    Clara Neyhart
2010    Lori Harwood, Barbara Wilson, Heather Locking-Cusolito, Jessica Sontrop, Joan Spittal
2009    Laurie Carlson
2008    Carol Headley
2007    Deborah Miller and Dina MacDonald
2006    Troy Russell
2005    Maria Luongo/Peritoneal Dialysis Special Interest Group
2004    Mary Jo Holechek, Janet Hiller, Robert Montgomery, Melinda Paredes, and Jennifer Rickard
2003    Carol M. Headley
2002    Clara Neyhart, Eileen Peacock, Virginia Jacob, and Susan Fallone
2001    Patrick Palmieri
2000    D. Michelle Smith
1999    Carol Headley
1998    Mary Richbourg
1997    Donna Rodriguez
1996    Gillian Brunier
1994    Karen Shoop
1993    Susan York
1992    Karen Wiseman
1991    Deborah Ashton, Ravindra Mehta, David Ward, Brian McDonald, and May Aguilar
1990    Donna Lewis, Janice Robinson, and Kathryn Robinson

New Author
2012    Sylvia Donato-Moore
2011    Melissa Eskridge
2010    Laurie Simmons


122 - Research Sharing Awards
2012    Sheila Doss-McQuitty
2009    Jeannine Farina
2007    Terran Mathers
2006    Terran Mathers
2000    Karen Giuliano
1999    Nancy Hoffart, Patricia Cowan
1998    Music City Chapter, Patricia McCarley, Annette Frauman
1997    Laurie Badzek
1996    Sharon Lewis, Barbara Prowant
1995    Geri Wood, Leslie Duncan, Angelia Wahrenberger
1993    Jeanette Chambers
1991    Sharon Lewis
1990    Annette Frauman


123 - Kelly McManus Memorial Award
(Sponsored by NxStage)
2013    Susan Bridger
2012    Sylvia Donato-Moore
2009    Sheila Doss
2008    Lisa Koester
2007    Susan Vogel


 124 - Regional Chapter Health Policy Advocacy STAR Awards
2013    Colonial, Dogwood, Greater Minnesota, Big Sky
2012    Garden State, Hazel Taylor, Heart of America, Desert Vista
2011    Keystone, Acadiana, Kentuckiana, San Joaquin Valley
2010    Inland Empire
2009    Jersey North, Masters City, Black Swamp, Northern California


 125 - Regional Chapter Rising STAR Awards
2013    Northeast Tri-State, Greater Charlotte, Badger, Desert Vista
2012    Mass Bay, Tar River, Michiganna, Silver State
2011    Northeast Tri-State, Caribbean, Platte River, Northern California
2010    Big Apple, Sunshine Central, St. Louis, Big Sky
2009    Mountain State, Palm Valley, Mid Plains, Inland Empire


 126 - Helen Feigenbaum Award for the Promotion of Excellence in Nephrology Nursing
2012    Debra Castner
2011    Kathey Day
2010    Angela Taylor-Smith


Scholarships & Grants


 201 - 205 ANNA Career Mobility Scholarships
(1993-2001 Sponsored by ANNA & Anthony J. Jannetti, Inc.) 
2013    Christine Hartman, Arif Masih
2012    Loretta Jackson Brown, Wendy Lester, Maryam Lyon, Emily Qualls, Anita Thomas
2011    Anne Dunne, Alayna Erlandson, Candice Halinski, Alice Malecha, Mary Showers
2010    Dana Aholt, Sandra Cook-Stewart, Patricia Cumbee, Candice Halinski, Barbara McKie
2009    Alice Campanelli, Jena Casper, Celia Chretien, Rhonda Weishuhn, Joan Wokpara
2008   Cheryl Dalton, Deborah Goulding, Jennifer Hansen, Kelly Leach, Dennis Scherting
2007    Sandra Copeland, Bette Gilmartin, Christina Maver, Barbara McKie, Sylvia Moe
2006    Lynda Bass, Tracey Gohmann, Joan Luthanen, Mary Ann Ryan, Angeline Weiler
2005    Lisa Carter, Wilma George, Kathleen Jancic, Maryam Lyon, Cindy Richards
2004    Kathleen Finnegan-Ryan, Gayle Hall, Costanza Ramon-Maxwell, Jacqueline Beth Riley, Kim Rispo
2003    Wilma Postma George, Cheryl Groenhoff, Kathleen Finnigan Ryan, Teresa Smith, Danuta Wojnar
2002    Edtrina Allison, Desiree Stackhouse, Darcy Reid, Cheryl Terril, Robin Brittain, Patricia Forg, Debra Ayer
2001    Bonnie Hewett, Ruth Burch, Cynthia Powers, Theresa Becker, Margarita Illumin, Eileen Halliday, Marian Lord-Gartner
2000    Kathryn Zanfei, Maureen Mersiowsky, Grace Reilly, Eileen Childs, Brenda Halstead, Rita King, Darcy Reid
1999    Sharon Kurpen, Susan Bridger, Kathleen Basye, Nancy Schellinger, Annie Tu, Prudence King,
 Darene Hall
1998    Carolyn Hibbs Applebee, Rita Casner, Katherine Kosters, Linda Dickenson, Robin Maita, Sydney Hansen, Grace Reilly
1997    Nancy Schellinger, Alice Bordelon, Joyce Glatzmaier, Wendy Blouin, Jeanne Boudrieau, Debra Castner, Sydney Lee Hansen
1996    Kenneth Kolnacki, Debra Castner, Debra Lehman, Deborah Pitts, Marie Shanahan, Jacci Reznicek, Terran Warren Sims
1995    Josefina Bigornia, Glenda Graves, Margaret Myhre, Joan Camarro Simard, Andrea Easom
1994    Debra Castner, Kathryn Vespa, Cynthia Suttle, Patricia Noble, Randi Krapf
1993    Jacke Corbett,  Wanda Flynn, Carol Kinzner, Patricia Noble, Pamela Jean Pike


 206 - AbbVie/Pamela Balzer Career Mobility Scholarship
2013    Jennifer Ducko
2012    Miriam Campos
2011    Stephanie Mahooty
2010    Rosie Olivares
2009    Ken Kolnacki
2008    Jena Casper
2007    Cindy Richards
2006    Elizabeth Samoylenko
2005    Lillian Pryor
2004    Lisa Carter
2003    Molly Lillis Cahill
2002    Linda Myers


 207 - Angelini Pharma Inc. Career Mobility Scholarship
2013    Maryam Lyon
2012    Karen O'Neil
2011    Mary Haras
2010    Roberta Tanner
2009    M. Sue McManus
2008    Alice Campanelli
2007    Janet Carroll
2006    Judy Kauffman


 209 - Janel Parker Career Mobility Scholarship (Sponsored by Anthony J. Jannetti, Inc.)
2011    Kelly Dyar
2010    M. Sue McManus
2009    Sonja Bettinger
2008    Linda Wright
2007    Nancy Colobong Smith
2006    Devonne Kelley Nahmias
2005    Allison Amber Treadwell
2004    Anita Cox
2003    Donna O'Connor
2002    Dana Aholt
2001    Keri Welch
2000    Linda Grinnell-Merrick
1999    Patricia McCarley
1998    M. Connie Smith
1997    Kathryn Vespa
1996    Ellie Suhl
1995    Joan Hanson Aiello
1994    Linda Schlichting
1993    Kathryn Vespa


 210-212 - NNCC Career Mobility Scholarship
2013    Loretta Jackson Brown, Olivia Moses
2012    Sandra Graham, Mary Haras, Judy Kauffman
2011    Kenneth Chauvin, Maria Regnier, Caroline Steward
2010    Robin Clark, Alison Jacobs, Stephanie Mahooty
2009    Debra Adams, Margaret Cherniak, Mary Elizabeth Selvakumar
2008    Janet Carroll, Norma Gomez, Charla Litton
2007    Carol Reid, Patricia Sorenson, Danuta Wojnar
2006    Jina Bogle, Mary Haras, Michele Lochner
2005    Jean Colaneri, Elaine Mary Go, Mary Haras
2004    Wilma George, Mary Ann Ryan, Elizabeth Swift
2003    Maureen Chapman, Barbara Manion Downing, Thomas Vorpahl
2002    Nikiru Rita Mbamalu, Tamara Terrell, Tonie Falk
2001    Leitha Olson, Helen Currier, Lawrence Lubos, Suzanne Chavez, Katherine Kosters
2000    Anna Marie Pellicano, Nurian Robert, Suzanne Chavez, Debra Buffington, Margarita Ilumin
1999    Rebecca Zuniga, Linda Grinnell-Merrick, Sandra Wilson, Margarita Ilumin, Darcy Coulman
1998    Kennita Pond, Sheila Deziel, Donna Clark, Treva Fendrick
1997    Sandra Hoopes, Debra Lehman, Eileen Chatfield, Joy Del Buono
1996    Randi Krapf, Marlene Ledo, April Disher, Brenda Halstead
1995    Debra Castner, Desiree Stackhouse
1994    Wanda Flynn
1993    Cynthia Diane Suttle


 304 - Clinical Practice Grants
2013    Cathy Bishop, Maureen Eisele, Sara Kennedy
2012    Cindy Richards
2011    Cindy Richards
2010    Hazel Dennison, Cathy Gage-Ivers, Kim Lingerfelt
2009    Juanita (Janie) Martinez, Cindy Richards, Joan Speranza-Reid
2008    Carol White, Phyllis Wille, Linda Wright
2005    Cheryl Groenhoff
2003    Mary Lou Clancy
2002    Heather Locking-Cusolito
2001    Patricia Isaacs
1999    Kathleen Ehrhard, Cindy Butler, Christy Price, Paul Zakrzeski


 305 - Gloria Scharf Beedie Memorial Scholarship   
2012    Maria Balingit
2011    Mary Lou Clancy
2010    Cubdt Richards
2009    Joan Speranza-Reid
2008    Cindy Richards
2007    Angel Krueger
2006    Cindy Richards
2005    Cindy Richards
2003    Jackie Chandler
2002    Debra Lynn McClure


 306-308 - Nurse in Washington Internship (NIWI)
(Sponsored by ANNA, Nursing Economic$ & Watson Pharma, Inc.)

2013    Gail Dewald
2012    Sharon Campbell, Debra Punch
2011    Sheila Deziel
2010    Beverly Walter, Karen McEwen, Lynn Lohner 
2009    Jacquie George, Diane Kraynak, Lisa Carter
2008    Linda Bethea,Cyrena Gilman, Nitaya Soeprono
2007    Caroline Steward, Diana Hlebovy, Sandra Copeland
2006    Jewell Smith, Karen Prussing, Sharon Bunnell
2005    Jennifer Payton, Sheila Brockway
2004    Sheila Doss, Kristin Larson
2003    Anne Harty, Noel Domingo
2002    Sara Kennedy, Susan Blalock
2001    Dianne Hohwald, Carol Lee
2000    Lajuanda Daigle, Marian Lord Gartner
1999    Rowena Elliot, Marilyn Campbell
1998    Diane Lehrman, Molly Kusik
1997    David Simmons, Patty Waltesr
1996    Ann Compton, Kathryn Feest
1995    Karen Giuliano, Chris Ceccarelli
1994    Melinda Martin-Lester
1992    Mandy Bass, Patricia Baltz
1991    Andrea Easom, Eileen Peacock


310 - Research Grant
2013    Casey Migliore
2012    Charlote Thomas-Hawkins
2010    Ann Horigan
2009    Cynthia Russell
2008    Cynthia Russell
2007    Debra Hain
2005    Lori Harwood
2004    Joni Walton
2003    Anita Jablonski
2002    Janet Welch, Phyllis Ann Egebert


311-313 - Evidence Based Research Grants
2013    Judith Dixon, Stephanie Sheridan
2012    Theresa Campbell
2010    Rebecca McKee-Waddle, Cynthia Rape, Cynthia Russell
2010    H. Paul Smith
2009    Patricia Seddon
2008    Zorica Kauric-Klein, Daria Kring, Francess Nelson
2007    Merry Stewart


317 - Barbara F. Prowant Nursing Research Grant
2013    Mary Haras
2012    Vicki Montoya
2011    Medel Paguirigan
2010    Debra Goulding


 400 - National Student Nurses’ Association (NSNA) Scholarship - administered by the Foundation of the NSNA
2011    Raquel Wallace (South University, Royal Beach, FL)
2010    Therese V. Schertl (Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ)
2009    Julie Muser (University of New Hampshire, Durham, NH)
2008    Jessica Issler (California State University, Sacramento, CA)
2007    Jaimie Warren (Linfield College, Portland, OR)
2006    Sylvia Jordan (Navarro College, Corsicana, TX)
2005    Kristyn Hicks (Pittsburgh State University, Pittsburgh, KS)
2004    Desiree Martinez (University of Wyoming School of Nursing, Laramie, WY)
2003    Jennifer Christine Kibler (Barton College, Wilson, NC)
2002    Beverly Kay Simmons (Jefferson School of Nursing, Pine Bluff, AR)
2001    Carol Erickson (Graceland College, Roanoke, VA)
2000    Elizabeth Ann Rearick (University of Saint Francis, Fort Wayne, IN)
1999    Amanda Cline (University of North Carolina, Charlotte, NC)
1998    Sheila Brantley (Dabney S. Lancaster Community College, Clifton Forge, VA)
1997    Lisa Chandler (Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL)